Shenzhen Anyk Tech Co., Ltd.
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Equipments > 10/100M Standalone Fiber Optic Media Converter

10/100M Standalone Fiber Optic Media Converter

— fiber, transceiver, network
Product Category: Fiber Optic Equipments
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Retail
Payment Term: T/T, L/C
Min. Order Unit Price

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • 102
  • ANYKEY
  • ISO9001; FCC CE
  • 02/23/2011
  • 01/01/2011

Product Content Description:

10/100M Standalone Fiber Optic Media Converter with
SC/ST/FC/SFP port
1. In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard. IEEE
802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
2. Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer.
3. IEEE802.3 X for full duplex and back pressure flow
control for half duplex.
4. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
5. Forward 1600 bytes packets for management.
6.Supports link fault pass through function.
7.Supports far end fault function.
8.Built in a watchdog timer to monitor internal switch
error.
9. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and
CE MARK.
1.Connectors:one UTP RJ-45 connector,one SC/ST connector or
one LC connector.
2. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
3. Power supply parameter:
inside: AC 110-265V,50-60Hz
4. Environmental temperature: 0℃-60℃
5. Relative humidity: 5%-90%
6. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
7. Transfer fiber:
multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
8. Dimensions:
160mm x 129mm x 33mm
Quantity Per Month: 50000
HS Code: AK-C100

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB