Xinhe Technology Co., Ltd
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Equipments > HDE-5741 Series SFPx1 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

HDE-5741 Series SFPx1 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

— HDMI Optical Fiber Extender, HDMI Fiber Extender, HDE-5741 Series SFPx1 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender
Product Category: Fiber Optic Equipments
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture
Payment Term: T/T, L/C
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Piece
Contact Info

Mrs.xinhecindylee

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,Yusheng Industrial Park, Gushu, Xixiang, Bao'an, Shenzhen.
All Products (16)

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • HDE-5741 Series SFPx1 HD
  • XINHE
  • 01/30/2016
  • 01/30/2016

Product Content Description:

HDE-5741 Series SFPx1 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender
Description
SFPx1 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with HDCP support extends HDMI up to 1000 feet (300 meters) using a 2-Coe 50/125µm Multi-mode(OM2/OM3) fiber optic cable. It supports resolutions up to 1080p Full HD and HD lossless audio formats like LCPM 7.1 audio, Dolby® Digital Plus, Dolby® TrueHD, and DTS-HD® Master Audio™. Optical signal transmission provides galvanic isolation and immunity to electromagnetic interference compared to similar copper based extension modules.
the Extender are constituted of three parts as follows;
- One Sender converting electrical to optical signals, model name: HDE-5741-T
- One Receiver converting optical to electrical signals, model name: HDE-5741-R
- Two AC Adaptors to 110V-240V with DC 5V 1A outlet
Key Features
◆ up to 60Km distance. ( According to the type of transceiver)
◆ Compliant with HDMI 1.4 version
◆ HDMI single link
◆ One SFP+ port
◆ Support EDID pass-through
◆ HDCP support (Transmit only 300 meters)
◆ Plug and Play
◆ Optical fiber transmission is immune to environmental signal noise
◆ Supports computer resolutions to 1920x1200, HD TV resolutions to 1080P
◆ Support 3D TV pass-through
Applications
◆ Digital Signage
◆ LED signboards in streets and in stadiums
◆ Medical Imaging Equipment
◆ Airplane On-board Video System
◆ Home Theater
◆ TV Broadcast Station
◆ Conference Room Video Equipment

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB