Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co., Ltd
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Equipments > GPON OLT SFP, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps GPON SFP SC Connector Class B

GPON OLT SFP, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps GPON SFP SC Connector Class B

— GPON OLT SFP
Product Category: Fiber Optic Equipments
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, OEM/ODM
Payment Term: T/T
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Piece USD 1 / Piece
Contact Info

Mrs.Zoe

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,Launch Industrial Park, Wuhe Rode, Bantian Street, Longgang, China
All Products (12)

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • DW-S2443-20CGTB
  • DONGWE
  • 03/23/2015
  • 03/24/2015

Additional Info.:

  • FOB Shenzhen
  • in Carton Box

Product Content Description:

Features
 Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
 Single 3.3V power supply
 Reset burst-mode receiver design
 Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
 Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
 20Km Reach 28dB link budget
 Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+
 Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4,  Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
 Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
Application
 Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) - OLT side
Quantity Per Month: 3000
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: 3-7 days

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB