Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co., Ltd
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Equipments > Optic Module/Transceiver

Optic Module/Transceiver

— SFP-10G-SR, SFP+ Module/Transceiver, Fiber Optics
Product Category: Fiber Optic Equipments
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, OEM/ODM
Payment Term: T/T
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Piece USD 10 / Piece
Contact Info

Mrs.Zoe

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,Launch Industrial Park, Wuhe Rode, Bantian Street, Longgang, China
All Products (12)

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • DW-D9685-03C
  • DONGWE
  • 03/17/2015
  • 03/18/2015

Additional Info.:

  • FOB Shenzhen
  • In Carton Box

Product Content Description:

SFP-10G-SR,SFP+,10G, 850nm,300m,LC,Optic Module/Transceiver
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
Low power consumption
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
Operating case temperature: Industrial: -40 to +85
RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
Quantity Per Month: 10,000pcs
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: 3-7 days

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB