Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co., Ltd.
Home > Products > Network Cards > LR-LINK LREC6220PF-LX PCIe x1 1000Base-SX 1G SC Port Single Mode Fiber Lan Card (Intel 82575EB Based)

LR-LINK LREC6220PF-LX PCIe x1 1000Base-SX 1G SC Port Single Mode Fiber Lan Card (Intel 82575EB Based)

— lan card, network card, Network Adapter
Product Category: Network Cards
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Retail
Payment Term: T/T, Western Union
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Piece
Contact Info

Mrs.Cherry Cai

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,C4 Bldg, Xintang Industry Zone, Baishixia Fuyong Town, Bao'An District

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • LREC6220PF-LX
  • LR-LINK
  • 03/09/2015
  • 03/09/2015

Additional Info.:

  • Shenzhen or HongKong
  • Blister package and brown box

Product Content Description:

Overview
LREC6220PF-LX is a high performance PCI Express multifunction network adapter lan card for either standard or low profile slots running over a fiber-optic network environment. Based on Intel 82575EB controller, it is a 1000Base-LX PCI Express x1 fiber nic lan card for desktop use by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.LTD.

Industry-leading performance
The LREC6220PF-LX Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Lan Card solution is designed for high-end appliances. The performance is optimized so that system I/O is not the bottleneck in high- performance networking applications.

Reliability, Availability, Serviceability
The Single Mode Fiber Lan Card LREC6220PF-LX enables fault-tolerant via teaming. Traffic from the failed port is routed through up to seven other members of the team.

LR-LINK LREC6220PF-LX Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Lan Card adapters have an integrated hardware acceleration that performs TCP/UDP/IP checksum offload and TCP segmentation. The host processing offloads accelerators frees CPU for application processing.

LREC6220PF-LX Single Mode Fiber Lan Card is single SC connector fiber adapter, has 1000Mbps SC module. The Intel 82575EB server controller has the high performance, high stable, high quality and best compatibility. It can compatible all the brand computers and fiber switches in market. It is the good solution for the high-performance FTTD applications.

Advantages
Use of the Intel 82575EB server chipset can support more functions
Compatible all the OS
PCB 4 layer, 1.5oz, 4mil, more stable, longer using time, smaller resistance
Three line power: 3.3V/2.5v/1.0v,due to the directly power supply, the card will not be affected by the outside power flowing, more stable working environment
All use the good quality materials
Single Mode Fiber Lan Card Support PXE, WOL
Use the TI, LT power controller, the best controller manufacturers in the world, it can provide a stable working environment

Standard Features
Host Interface standard support PCI Express 2.0a
High performance, reliability, and low power use in Intel 82575EB dual integrated MAC + PHY/SERDES chip controller
Independently Fiber Gigabit Ethernet channel/s support Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Ultra deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization
Hardware acceleration can offload tasks from the host processor. The controllers can offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation

Server class reliability, availability and performance features
Link Aggregation and Load Balancing
Switch dependent: 802.3ad (LACP), Generic Trunking (GEC / FEC)
Switch and NIC Independent
Failover
Priority queuing 802.1p layer 2 priority encoding
Virtual LANs 802.1q VLAN tagging
Jumbo Frame (16KB)
802.x flow control
Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (802.3z, Clause 30)
LEDs indicators for link/Activity/Speed status
Support PXE
Support WOL (Wake-on-Lan)
Quantity Per Month: 50000 pcs
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: 2-7 working days

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB