Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co., Ltd.
Home > Products > Network Cards > LR-LINK LREC9020PF-ST PCIe x1 100Base-FX ST Port MM Fiber NIC Network Adapter (RTL8105E Based)

LR-LINK LREC9020PF-ST PCIe x1 100Base-FX ST Port MM Fiber NIC Network Adapter (RTL8105E Based)

— Network Adapter, network card
Product Category: Network Cards
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Retail
Payment Term: T/T, Western Union
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Piece
Contact Info

Mrs.Cherry Cai

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,C4 Bldg, Xintang Industry Zone, Baishixia Fuyong Town, Bao'An District

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • LREC9020PF-ST
  • LR-LINK
  • 03/09/2015
  • 03/12/2015

Additional Info.:

  • Shenzhen or HongKong
  • Blister package and brown box

Product Content Description:

LREC9020PF-ST PCIe x1 100Base-FX ST Port MM Fiber NIC Network Adapter (RTL8105E Based)

Descriptions
LREC9020PF-ST is a pci-e bus 100Mbps fiber network card adapter developed by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD. With 1x9 optical transceiver module, it can be matched with different fiber connector or optical transceiver module with different transmission distance according to the requirement of users. The network card can offer users reliable fiber-optic link on fast Ethernet internet , particularly it is fit for places where distance of accessing to POI beyond string Cat 5e (>100m).It can completely replace the networking structure of that Ethernet card with RJ45 port connects externally optical transceiver .It can provide users with reliable FTTH and FTTD solutions .Users can select the optical interface parameters (including connectors, single-mode / multi-mode fiber, working distance, etc) according to occasion.

Features
Plug and play
PCI-E X1 compliant
100M 1x9 module, ST connector, MM available
Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
Support flow control
Support priority queuing
ACPI 2.0 Power Management Function
Two color LED indicated to know the connecting and power status
Advanced management
Support most NOS systems

Networking Protocol
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
IEEE 802.3x flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1p priority control

PCI-E complaint
ACPI 2.0 power manage functions
DMI 2.0 desktop management

NOS Software Support
Windows ME
Windows 98SE
Windows 7 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows 8 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows 8.1 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows XP 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows 2000 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows Vista 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows Server 2003 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows Server 2008 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit (64-bit)

DOS
UEFI UNDI
FreeBSD 7.x and 8.0
SCO Unix 5.0.6 and 5.0.7
Novell server OS 5.X and 6.X
SCO Open Server 6 and UnixWare 7.1.x
LINUX driver for kernel 3.x.2.6.x.2.4.x
MacOS 10.4 and 10.5 on Intel-based Mac computer
MacOS 10.6 on Intel-based Mac computer
MacOS 10.7 on Intel-based Mac computer

Wavelength & Distance
Dual fiber MM, single wavelength 1310nm, 2km

Environmental Parameters
Operating Temperature: 0℃-50℃
Storage Temperature: -25℃-55℃
Humidity Range Operating: 5%-95%,, non-condensing
Red LED: PWR
Green LED: LNK/RA
Size: 105mm X57mm

Wavelength & Distance:
Fiber connector Specifications Wavelength Distance
ST Dual fiber, MM 1310nm 2km

Order Information:
M/N Description Notes
LREC9020PF-ST PCIe x1 100Base-FX ST Port MM Fiber Network Adapter (RTL8105E Based)
wavelength 1310nm ,distance 2km

PS: The above details are just for reference, if there are any changes, no prior notice.
Quantity Per Month: 50000 pcs
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: 2-7 working days

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB