Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co., Ltd.
Home > Products > Network Cards > LR-LINK LREC7210PF-SFP PCI 1000Base-FX SFP Port Fiber Lan Card (Intel 82545EB Based)

LR-LINK LREC7210PF-SFP PCI 1000Base-FX SFP Port Fiber Lan Card (Intel 82545EB Based)

— pci lan card
Product Category: Network Cards
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Retail
Payment Term: T/T, Western Union
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Piece
Contact Info

Mrs.Cherry Cai

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,C4 Bldg, Xintang Industry Zone, Baishixia Fuyong Town, Bao'An District

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • LREC7210PF-SFP
  • LR-LINK
  • 03/09/2015
  • 03/09/2015

Additional Info.:

  • Shenzhen or HongKong
  • Blister package and brown box

Product Content Description:

Descriptions:
LREC7210PF-SFP is a R&D based on Intel controller, support PCI bus, managed gigabit fiber Ethernet lan card to meet the FTTD in Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD(LR-LINK).The LREC7210PF-SFP is also the unique 32 bit PCI gigabit fiber lan card in market. It also one of the hot sales gigabit fiber nic card of LREC series in Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD.

LREC7210PF-SFP PCI gigabit fiber card supports bootrom. It will achieve real-meaning for total fiber Internet cafe, establish the strong hardware basis for Chain of Internet cafes operating companies to achieve premium and high-performance interface cafes. It has been successfully used in government in Guangzhou, Changsha, Tianjin etc.

LREC7210PF-SFP uses the Intel 82545EB as major controller from Intel Company. It has more stable, more compliant functions. It is also used in Great Hall of the People, CSIC, AVIC and other large state enterprises and institutions, units and provincial authorities.

With a self-configuring PCI interface,delivers high throughput while conserving CPU resources.Enhance server performance further by teaming multiple Server Adapters with Intel’s advanced server feature software for multi-Gigabit scalability and redundant failover capability. With a flexible design that fits almost any type of PCI bus, the standards-based management features and wide network operating system support help to ensure extensive compatibility with the latest server and networking environments.

High Performance Control, High performance Assurance
Intel® 82545EB Gigabit Controller provides high performance, reliability, and low power use in a single integrated Gigabit Ethernet controller chip.
The features and benefits are as follows:
Support for most NOSs, Enables widespread deployment
INTEL gigabit Single Driver technology, Common driver suite for Gigabit Ethernet reduces installation Complexity
Support 32 bit PCI 1.0 and PCI 2.2 bus, compliant with 64 bit PCI bus, fits almost any type of PCI bus
Remote Management Support (WfM, RIS, SNMP/DMI), Reduces support costs with remote management based on industry-wide standards
Support IEEE 802.3ab standard, support the normal gigabit Ethernet internet standard
Full-height and low profile, screw-on brackets included with each adapter, for installation in high-density 1U and 2U servers

Features:
plug and play
32 bit PCI date transfer bus, compliant with PCI 2.2
6 layer PCB, double copper thickness,5OZ heavy gold plate to improve the working stability
1000Mbps fiber module, LC connector, MM or SM available
Run the speed of 66MHz 32bit PCI bus to reach higher 1000BASE-LX and 1000BASE-SX functions
1000Mbps fast ethernet, Full duplex or half-duplex operation, reach 2000Mbps in full duplex
Support IEEE 802.3x flow control
Support IP Unicast broadcast and multicast address filtering mechanism
Support IP multicast packet filter reduces host CPU use
Quantity Per Month: 50000 pcs
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: 2-7 working days

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB