Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd

Optic Module

— 10G, 850Nm, SC Duplex Connector
Product Category: Optical Equipment & Supply Agents
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Service
Payment Term: T/T, L/C, M/T, D/D, Check, D/P sight, Western Union
Min. Order Unit Price
10 Pieces
Contact Info

Mrs.Candy Qin

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,Nanshan District. Haide Building A 14F

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • OP-MR885S1MD-0.3-x2
  • Optostar
  • 04/08/2015
  • 04/09/2015

Additional Info.:

  • shipping-ShenZhen
  • Wooden box

Product Content Description:

Description:
Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbps data transmission applications
4 x 3.125Gbps Ethernet signal input by XAUI interface
An integrated coder/decoder and multiplexer/demultiplexer (SERDES: serializer/deserializer)
Designing for 10GB-LR transmission with an un-cooled directly modulated 850nm DFB laser
The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0 to +70°C and offers optimum heat-dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high-port densities for 10GB Ethernet systems
A 70-pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the Xenpak MSA Rev 3.0
Features:
Compatible with Xenpak MSA Rev 3.0
Supports of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)
Power consumption: 1.8W (type)
Temperature range: 0 to 70°C
Vertical cavity surface emitting laser at 850nm (VCSEL)
Adaptable power supply: +1.2V
SC duplex connector
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Compatible with RoHS
Applications: 10GB SR 10GB Ethernet
Quantity Per Month: 50000
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: shipping-within 3 work day

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB

Related Category Searches on ttnet.net:

Related Keyword Seraches on ttnet.net: