THK Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > Products > Optic Fiber Cables > Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Patch Cord

— fiber patch cord, optical cable, fiber cable
Product Category: Optic Fiber Cables
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, OEM/ODM
Payment Term: T/T
Min. Order Unit Price
100pcs

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • FC-FC-3M-DX-PC fiber patch cord
  • 05/11/2011
  • 01/01/2011

Additional Info.:

  • by air-FOB shenzhen
  • 1pcs/pack

Product Content Description:

Optical fiber types: 9/125um 50/125um 822,000/125um etc
Cable diameter 2.0 mm mm: 0.9 3.0 mm, etc
Specification: single core, double cores, belt and four core, 6, 8, 12 core, etc
Cable sheath material: polyvinyl chloride (PVC), low smoke non-halogen (LSZH)
Insert the core end type: PC, UPC, APC grinding
Optical index:
Insertion loss: single-mode - PC or 0.3 dB UPC than 0.2 dB APC than 0.3 dB
More than 0.5 dB mode - PC UPC than 0.3 dB APC than 0.3 dB
Return loss: single-mode - 48dB UPC 50dB experiment.it experiment.it PC 60dB experiment.it APC
Multimode - PC 25dB experiment.it 45dB APC 50dB experiment.it UPC acuity
Repeatability: more than 0.1 db
Durability: inserted over 1000 times
Interchangeable than 0.2 dB.
Working temperature: - 40 to 80 ° c + +
P: 100N under tension
Quantity Per Month: 10000pcs
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: by air- in 3days

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB