Shenzhen Gold Appearance Electronic Co., LTD
Home > Products > Optic Fiber Cables > Patch Cord SM (LC-LC-3M-SX-PC) For Fiber Optic Products

Patch Cord SM (LC-LC-3M-SX-PC) For Fiber Optic Products

— fiber optic pigtail, patch cable, fiber optic cable
Product Category: Optic Fiber Cables
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Service, Retail
Payment Term: T/T
Min. Order Unit Price
1-99 pieces
Contact Info

Mrs.Maggie

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,Zhongxing Industrial Park

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • GAE-02
  • GAE
  • ISO9001:2000 and ROHS
  • 08/23/2012
  • 08/23/2012

Additional Info.:

  • shenzhen
  • neutral carton

Product Content Description:

Product features:
1. Low insertion loss, high return loss,
2. Threaded lock structure, stable,
3. Small size, convenient installation of dense
3. Temperature high stability, repeatability and has good compatibility,
4. And adaptability to environment, wide,
5. And standard: Telcordia GR - 326 says Andrea giancoli.

Applicable scope:
1. Optical fiber communication system,
2. Optical data transmission,
3. A local area network (LAN),
4. Optical fiber sensors,
5. CATV.

Order:
Optical fiber types: 9/125um 50/125um 822, 000/125um etc
Cable diameter 2.0 mm mm: 0.9 3.0 mm, etc
Specification: Single core, double cores, belt and four core, 6, 8, 12 core, etc
Cable sheath material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC), non-halogen (LSZH)
Insert the core end type: PC, UPC, APC grinding

Optical index:
Insertion loss: Single-mode - PC or 0.3 dB UPC than 0.2 dB APC than 0.3 dB
More than 0.5 dB mode - PC UPC than 0.3 dB APC than 0.3 dB
Return loss: Single-mode - 48dB UPC 50dB experiment. It experiment. It PC 60dB experiment. It APC
Multimode - PC 25dB experiment. It 45dB APC 50dB experiment. It UPC acuity
Repeatability: More than 0.1 dB
Durability: Inserted over 1000 times
Interchangeable than 0.2 dB.
Working temperature: - 40 to 80 ° C + +
P: 100N under tension
Quantity Per Month: 50000 pieces
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: 3-7days

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB