Beijing Powermake-Laser Technology Co.,Limited
Home > Products > Laser Module > 635 nm 200mW 400mW Coaxial Packaged Multimode Fiber Laser Diode

635 nm 200mW 400mW Coaxial Packaged Multimode Fiber Laser Diode

— laser diode, fiber coupled, 635nm
Product Category: Laser Module
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Retail
Payment Term: T/T
Min. Order Unit Price
10 Pieces
Contact Info

Mrs.Sophie Song

Address: China (mainland) Beijing Beijing,No. 3 Yongjie North Road, Yongfeng Industrial Base, Haidian District

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • PM-635-M-200-F PM-635-M-400-F
  • Powermake-laser
  • 12/10/2012
  • 12/10/2012

Product Content Description:

635 nm 200mW Coaxial Packaged Multimode Fiber Laser Diode
Wavelength: 635 nm
Optical fiber type: 100µm MM optical fiber (optional)
Maximum output power: 200 mW
Optical fiber connector: ST/FC/SMA905
Applications: Medical use; Biochemical analysis

Fiber Data
Core diameter: 100μm
Numerical aperture: 0.22
Connector type: ST/FC/SMA905
Electrical Data
Operating current: 460mA
Threshold current: 150mA
Conversion efficiency: 13%
Slope efficiency: 1.1 mW/mA
Operating voltage: 2.3V
Others
Operating temperature: +10~+50 Degrees
Storage Temperature: -20~+80 Degrees
Lifetime: >10000h


635 nm 400mW Coaxial Packaged Multimode Fiber Laser Diode
Wavelength: 635 nm
Optical fiber type: 200µm MM optical fiber (optional)
Maximum output power: 400 mW
Optical fiber connector: ST/FC/SMA905
Applications: Medical use; Biochemical analysis

Fiber Data
Core diameter: 4μm
Numerical aperture: 0.22
Connector type: ST/FC/SMA905
Electrical Data
Operating current: 700mA
Threshold current: 170mA
Conversion efficiency: 13%
Slope efficiency: 1.1 mW/mA
Operating voltage: 2.4V
Others
Operating temperature: +10~+50 Degrees
Storage Temperature: -20~+80 Degrees
Lifetime: >10000h

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB