Beijing Powermake-Laser Technology Co.,Limited
Home > Products > Laser Module > 445 nm 20mW Coaxial Packaged Singlemode Fiber Laser Diode

445 nm 20mW Coaxial Packaged Singlemode Fiber Laser Diode

— laser diode, fiber coupled, Singlemode
Product Category: Laser Module
Sales Method: Manufacture, Retail
Payment Term: T/T
Min. Order Unit Price
10 Pieces
Contact Info

Mrs.Sophie Song

Address: China (mainland) Beijing Beijing,No. 3 Yongjie North Road, Yongfeng Industrial Base, Haidian District

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • PM-445-S-20-F
  • Powermake-laser
  • 12/10/2012
  • 12/10/2012

Product Content Description:

Wavelength: 445 nm
Optical fiber type: 4µm SM optical fiber (optional)
Maximum output power: 20 mW
Optical fiber connector: ST/FC/SMA905
Applications: Medical use; Printing use

Fiber Data
Core diameter: 4μm
Numerical aperture: 0.13
Connector type: ST/FC/SMA905
Electrical Data
Operating current: 100mA
Threshold current: 60mA
Conversion efficiency: 4%
Slope efficiency: 1.1 mW/mA
Operating voltage: 5.5V
Others
Operating temperature: +10~+70 Degrees
Storage Temperature: -20~+80 Degrees
Lifetime: >10000h

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB