Chengdu Neton Inc.
Home > Products > Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers > 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

— SFP+, Transceiver Module
Product Category: Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Service, Retail
Payment Term: T/T
Min. Order Unit Price
10pcs

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • NTR-S8DXXX
  • Neton
  • UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV
  • 07/22/2011
  • 07/22/2011

Additional Info.:

  • FOB Chengdu
  • 10pcs plastic box, 10 boxes per Ctn

Product Content Description:

1.SFP+ 10Gbps Transceiver Module
2. Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C
3. Hot-Pluggable electrical interface
4. Data rate up to 10.3G
5. Distance LRM
6. UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV
7.Wth DDM or not.
------------------------------------------------------------
2).Features:
1.2-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver
2.850nm VCSEL /1310 nm DFB LD /1270nm DFB~1410nm DFB CWDM
Transmitter
3.Up to 10.7 Gbps Data Links
4.Single 3.3V power supply
5.Duplex LC Connector
6.Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber
7.Distance up to 300m and 10 km at SM Fiber
8.Distance SR,LRM,LR
9.SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
10.Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825
Compliant
11.Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C
12.RoHS Compliant
------------------------------------------------------------
3).Applications:
1.10G Ethernet Links
2.High-speed Storage Area Networks
3.Computer Cluster Cross-connect
4.Custom High-speed Data Pipes
Quantity Per Month: 150,000pcs
Patent No./Country: Patent No./Country :
ZL200520132715.9 China
ZL200520120291.2 China
ZL200920305927.X China
ZL200920305943.X China
ZL200530129106.3 China
ZL200530129108.2 China
ZL200530129107.8 China
ZL200530129105.9 China
ZL200530129104.4 China
ZL200530129109.7 China
ZL200930302235.6 China
HS Code: 85177060
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: DHL, Fedex....

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB