Shenzhen Gigalight Technology Co,.Ltd.

XFP Transceivers

— Fiber Optic Transceiver, SONET/SDH/GPON/EPON
Product Category: Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM
Min. Order Unit Price
Contact Info

.Jacob Xie

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong NANSHAN, SHENZHEN CITY,Room B1&B2,10F,EVOC Technology Building, No.31 Gaoxin Central Avenue 4th, Nanshan District, Shenzhen

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • 07/30/2009
  • 01/01/2011

Product Content Description:

Description
1) 850nm;1310nm;1550nm Laser diode transmitter
2) Applications from 100m to 80km
3) Protocol Agnostic: supports OC192/STM-64, 10 G Fibre Channel, G.709, and 10 G ethernet
4) XFP MSA compliant
5) OC192/STM-64 Eye mask compliant ( 6dB extinction ratio over temperature)
6) Advanced Digital Diagnostics
7) Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage
8) Stable output power over temperature (low tracking error)
9) Low power consumption
10) 0 to 70 C temperature range
11) SIO Management Interface
12) Die cast metal housing for low EMI
13) RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications 1) 10-Gbit/s Sonet/SDH
2) 10Gigabit Ethernet
3) 10Gigabit Fiber Channel

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB