Shenzhen Gigalight Technology Co,.Ltd.

SGMII SFP

— Fiber Optic Transceiver, SONET/SDH/GPON/EPON
Product Category: Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM
Min. Order Unit Price
Contact Info

.Jacob Xie

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong NANSHAN, SHENZHEN CITY,Room B1&B2,10F,EVOC Technology Building, No.31 Gaoxin Central Avenue 4th, Nanshan District, Shenzhen

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • 07/30/2009
  • 01/01/2011

Product Content Description:

Description
1) Meet SFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
2) Metal enclosure for lower EMI
3) Transmitter Center Wavelength 850nm,1310nm
4) Receiver PIN
5) Data Rate 125Mbps
6) Soft TX_FAULT monitor
7) Soft RX_LOS monitor
8) Soft Tx_Disable control and monitor
9) With user writable EEPROM
10) Operating Temperature 0℃~+70 ℃
11) RoHS


Applications
1) Connection Gigabit Ethernet To Fast Ethernet
2) Switch to Switch interface
3) Switched backplane applications
4) Router/Server interface

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB