Chengdu Neton Inc.
Home > Products > Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers > 10G SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver Module

10G SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver Module

— SFP+, Transceiver Module
Product Category: Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Service, Retail
Payment Term: T/T
Min. Order Unit Price
10pcs

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • NTR-S8DXXX
  • Neton
  • UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV
  • 07/22/2011
  • 07/22/2011

Additional Info.:

  • FOB Chengdu
  • 10pcs plastic box, 10 boxes per Ctn

Product Content Description:

1.SFP 10Gbps SM DDM Transceiver Module
2. Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C
3. Hot-Pluggable electrical interface
4. Data rate up to 10.3G
5. Distance SR
6. UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV
7.Wth DDM or not.
------------------------------------------------------------
2).Features:
1.1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
2.1270 nm DFB LD Transmitter, 1330 nm Receiver or 1330 nm
DFB LD Transmitter, 1270 nm Receiver
3.Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
4.Single 3.3V power supply
5.Single LC receptacle
6.Distance up to 10 km at SM Fiber
7.Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
8.Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825
Compliant
9.Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C
10.RoHS Compliant
------------------------------------------------------------
3).Applications:
1.10G Ethernet Links
2.High-speed Storage Area Networks
Quantity Per Month: 150,000pcs
Patent No./Country: Patent No./Country :
ZL200520132715.9 China
ZL200520120291.2 China
ZL200920305927.X China
ZL200920305943.X China
ZL200530129106.3 China
ZL200530129108.2 China
ZL200530129107.8 China
ZL200530129105.9 China
ZL200530129104.4 China
ZL200530129109.7 China
ZL200930302235.6 China
HS Code: 85177060
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: DHL, Fedex....

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB