Shenzhen Hillton Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
Home > Products > Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers > Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module

Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module

— Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module, Telecommunication
Product Category: Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, OEM/ODM
Payment Term: T/T, L/C
Min. Order Unit Price
1PCS

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • Hillton
  • 10/19/2009
  • 01/01/2011

Additional Info.:

  • Shenzhen
  • Standard Package, Customized Package

Product Content Description:

Data Rate:155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4Gbps,
10Gbps
DDM Function Optional
2 Fibers, SM/MM
Transceiver Distance: up to 120KM
Operating temperature:-20℃-70℃ or
-40℃-85℃
850nm VCSEL,1310nm/1490nm/1550nm FP or DFB
Low cost and low power consumption
Hot pluggable;Duplex LC interface
Single power: +3.3V
LVPECL data interface
Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 Specification
Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification
Quantity Per Month: Around 100K

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB