Shenzhen G-LINE Technology Co., LTD.
Home > Products > Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers > 10G Hot-Pluggable XFP Transceiver 1310Nm 10Km/20KM Reach

10G Hot-Pluggable XFP Transceiver 1310Nm 10Km/20KM Reach

— Transceiver
Product Category: Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM
Payment Term: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Piece
Contact Info

Mrs.Wudi

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Shenzhen,No. 3 Industrial Park, Langxia, Song Gang Street, Song Gang Town, Baoan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • GLXFP-19231S-10L
  • GL
  • 11/12/2014
  • 11/12/2014

Additional Info.:

  • Standard, Anti Static Box

Product Content Description:

Features:
1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
2. Hot-pluggable
3. XFP footprint Maximum link length of 10km/20KM with SMF 1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
4. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
5. No reference clock required +5V, +3.3V power supply Power dissipation <2.5W
6. Compatible with RoHS Built-in digital diagnostic functions
7. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
8. no reference clock requirement.
Quantity Per Month: 20000 PCS/Month
Delivery Way - Date Of Delivery: Ordinary Delivery Time: 3-7 Days, According To Order Quantity.

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB