Axcen Photonics Corporation
Home > Products > Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers > SFP Transceiver, 125Mbps/1.25Gbps Dual-Rate, Single-Mode 1310Nm

SFP Transceiver, 125Mbps/1.25Gbps Dual-Rate, Single-Mode 1310Nm

— SFP, 125Mbps/1.25Gbps Dual-rate
Product Category: Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, OEM/ODM
Min. Order Unit Price
Contact Info

Mr.Scott Lin

Address: Taiwan New Taipei,6F,No.119, Baujung Rd., Shindian Dist.,

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • Taiwan More >
  • AXGE-13A4-053x
  • Axcen
  • 08/21/2012
  • 08/21/2012

Product Content Description:

Features
„1. Support 125Mbps and 1.25Gbps duplex link up to 10km
„2. 1.0625Gbps Fibre Channel FC-PI 100-SM-LC-L compliant
„3. 1.25Gbps IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-LX10 compliant
„4. Serial ID functionality support
„5. Single +3.3V Power Supply
„6. LC duplex receptacle
„7. SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
„8. Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
„9. Low power dissipation

Applications
„1. Fast Ethernet
„2. Gigabit Ethernet
„3. High speed I/O for file server
„4. Mass storage system I/O
„5. Host adapter I/O

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB