Axcen Photonics Corporation
Home > Products > Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers > SFP+ Transceiver, 10Gbps Single Mode 1310nm DFB

SFP+ Transceiver, 10Gbps Single Mode 1310nm DFB

— SFP+, Transceiver, 10Gbps
Product Category: Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, OEM/ODM
Min. Order Unit Price
Contact Info

Mr.Scott Lin

Address: Taiwan New Taipei,6F,No.119, Baujung Rd., Shindian Dist.,

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • Taiwan More >
  • AXXE-3386-053x
  • Axcen
  • 08/21/2012
  • 08/21/2012

Product Content Description:

Features
1. SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement compliant
2. LC duplex receptacle
3. 10Gbps IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW compliant
4. SFF-8472 diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
5. Serial ID functionality support
6. Alarms and warnings to indicate status of real time monitors

Applications
1. 8.5G Fibre Channel
2. 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB