Kingherbs Limited
Home > Products > Plant Extractions > Manufacture Sapindus Mukorossi Extract Saponins 40%, 70%

Manufacture Sapindus Mukorossi Extract Saponins 40%, 70%

—Sapindus Mukorossi, Sapindus Mukorossi Extract, Sapindus Mukorossi, Saponins
Product Category: Plant Extractions
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, OEM/ODM
Payment Term: T/T
Trade Term (Incoterms): EXW, FOB, CIF, CIP
Min. Order Unit Price
1 kg USD 1 / kg
Contact Info

Mrs.Irene Zhou

Address: China (mainland) Hunan Changsha,27Fl, Blding A, Cimen, Wanjiali Rd, Changsha 410014, Hunan, China
All Products (20)

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • Standard Extract
  • Kingherbs
  • Sapindus Mukorossi
  • ISO, FDA, Kosher
  • Sapindus Mukorossi Gareth
  • Seed Husk, 100% Natural
  • Fine Light Yellow to White Powder
  • Soluble in Water
  • 08/25/2017
  • 08/25/2017

Product Content Description:

Sapindus Mukorossi Extract
 
Plant Original: Sapindus Mukorossi
Part Used: Drupe (soapnut)
Specifications: 40%,70% Saponins by UV,
Appearance:  Fine Light Yellow to White Powder
Molecular Formula: C27H42O3
Molecular Weight: 414.62

Overview:
Sapindus is a genus of about five to twelve species of shrubs and small trees in the Lychee family, Sapindaceae, native to warm temperate to tropical regions in both the Old World and New World. The genus includes both deciduous and evergreen species. Members of the genus are commonly known as soapberries or soapnuts because the fruit pulp contains saponin which is used to make soap. It removes
dirt from clothing - not only highly-effective but also gentle. Because of its mildness, it preserves the colours and the structure of your valuable clothing longer than normal detergents. It's so gentle that it's even not necessary to add a softener: The laundry turns out amazingly soft! Because of these characteristics, soapnuts are the perfect detergent. Soapnuts remnants can be deposited on a compost heap (No harmful waste for environment) .
The generic name is derived from the Latin words saponins, meaning "soap," and indicus, meaning "of India." The fruit is a small leathery -skinned drupe 1-2 cm (0.39-0.79 in) in diameter, yellow ripening blackish, containing one to three seeds. 
Sapindus main chemical components include saponins, sapindoside A and B, kaempferol, quercetin, B-sitosterol, palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic and eicosenoic acids, glycerides. 

Functions:
1. Use as a natural contraceptive.
2. Anti-microbicidal.
3. Inhibiting platelet aggregation.
4. Effective in neurodermatitis.
5. Removing freckles.
6. Use against asthma, diarrhoea, cholera, verminosis and gastralgia dyspepsia.
7. Use in lumbago, hysteria, dyspepsia and worm affection.
8. Use as surfactant and used for washing hairs and fabrics.
9. Natural laundry detergent, shampoo, skin cleaner and pesticide-buster.

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB