Guangzhou Dosen Chemical Co., Ltd
Home > Products > Cosmetic Raw Materials > Castor Oil Monomaleate

Castor Oil Monomaleate

—99%, Castor Oil Monomaleate, RMT, 241153-84-4
Product Category: Cosmetic Raw Materials
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, OEM/ODM
Payment Term: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Trade Term (Incoterms): EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF
Min. Order Unit Price
1000 kilogram
Contact Info

Ms.Liang

Address: China (mainland) Guangdong Guangzhou,Room 2801, No. 37, Jiangnandong Road, Haizhu District

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • DS-19
  • DOSEN
  • 99%
  • 241153-84-4
  • Cosmetic Raw Materials, Personal Care
  • 07/18/2017
  • 07/19/2017

Additional Info.:

  • yes
  • within 7 Days
  • Guangzhou, Shenzhen
  • 200kg/drum

Product Content Description:

Castor Oil Monomaleate

Product Description

CHEMICAL STRUCTUREC61H99O11

CAS No241153-84-4

PRODUCT FEATURES

1. It can form the similar of ceramide lipid structure and as a skin lipids similar applied in wash skin care products, to provide long-lasting moisturizing effect on the skin.

2. The oil soluble ester having excellent feeling of usage, can provide the recipe with oil but not greasy feeling, suitable for various rinse-off skin care product formulations.

3. In 1: 1 ratio compound with palmitic acid for usage, to provide similar ceramides and sterols lipid bilayer structure, as similar skin lipids enhance the skin's own physical barrier, while providing long-lasting skin moisturizing significant effect.

 

4. It has excellent skin affinity, but not easy to be removed by the surfactant. Applied with a large number of surfactants products such as foam cleanser or shower gel, it can be effectively retained in the skin surface to achieve excellent long-lasting moisturizing effect.

 

PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES 

 

Appearance

Light yellow to yellow clear viscosity liquid

Viscosity (cps)

≤3500cps

Acid value (mgkOH/g)

50.0~58.0

pH value (1% Ethanol solution)        

2.0~5.0

 

APPLICATION

1. Used in shampoo to improve performance in wet comb. The Malay acid ester of castor oil in shampoo adding amount of 0.1 ~ 0.3%. Easy to use, as long as 50 °C in the following formula to mix the can.

2. Used for bath dew, grandma, wash protect products provide great but not stem, oil and not be bored with feeling. In the formulation of the dosage of 0.2 ~ 2%, in 50 °C below can be directly add to mix the formula can.

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB