Hangzhou Future Technology Company
Home > Products > Communication Equipments/n.e.s. > 64Fxo Fxs + 4E1 Fiber Multiplexer

64Fxo Fxs + 4E1 Fiber Multiplexer

— PCM, PCM Multiplexer, Optical Multiplexer
Product Category: Communication Equipments/n.e.s.
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Service, Retail
Payment Term: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Pair USD 1400 / Pair

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • FC-OV5464
  • FCTEL
  • 12/04/2015
  • 12/07/2015

Product Content Description:

Product Overview
FC-OV5464 is the company developed the PCM optical fiber transmission for the large scale integrated circuit on base of the developed of optical fiber transmission Provide 60 channel call, 4 channel 10/100M fast Ethernet (line 100M), 1~4chs E1 Interface, 1 expansion interface (RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, switch signal) Ethernet interface can exchange for each other, and VLAN division. It has high availability and reliability, high integration, work flexibly, small size, installation and maintenance easily.


Features
1. Based on self-copyright IC
2. The equipment for 1U 19 inch, high integration, high performance mainboard.
3. Voice port supports FXO and FXS port, EM2/4 audio interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled      switchboard, FXS port connected to the user's telephone;
4. 60 Channel voice FXO/FXS access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
5. Support various sites mutual number allocation function
6. 4 Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN
7. Ethernet interface supports10M/100M, half/full duplex auto-adaptable, support VLAN
8. 1~16E1 Interface,75/120ohm,banlance or imbalance
9. Can command the remote interface loop back to maintain the circuit
10. Provide 4 expansion interface, you can extend 1~4 Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code; 1~8 Channel switch , or two/four line audio and so on
11. The transmission distance is up to 2-120km without interruption
12. AC 220V,  DC-48V, DC24V can be optional


Technical parameters

Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um, 62.5/125um,
Maximum transmission distance: 5km@62.5/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber
8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 120Km
Transmission distance: 120KM@9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min) 
Link budget: 18dBm


E1 Interface
Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;
Interface Code: HDB3;
E1 Impedance: 75ohm (unbalance), 120ohm (balance);
Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

Ethernet interface: (10/100M)
Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

FXS Phone Interface
Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB


FXO Switch Interface
Ring detect voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB                         

EM 2/4 Line
AD: 0dB
DA: -3.5dB
Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm
Return loss: 20 dB

Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V, DC –48V, DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension          
19 inch 1U: 483(width)x138(depth)x44(height)mm

Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB