Hangzhou Future Technology Company
Home > Products > Communication Equipments/n.e.s. > PCM Mux 30 Channel Telephone Fiber Optical Mutiplexer

PCM Mux 30 Channel Telephone Fiber Optical Mutiplexer

— Mulitplexer, Optical Mutliplexer, Fiber Multiplexer
Product Category: Communication Equipments/n.e.s.
Sales Method: Export, Manufacture, Wholesale, OEM/ODM, Service, Retail
Payment Term: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Min. Order Unit Price
1 Pair USD 960 / Pair

Product Detail

Product Attribute:

  • China (mainland) More >
  • FC-OV30
  • FCTEL
  • 12/04/2015
  • 12/07/2015

Product Content Description:

Overview
FC-OV30 provides 30Channel telephone 1-4Channel E1 interface, 4Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Line Speed 100M) and 4 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 4 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4 line E&M audio signal, switch signal, Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). It is very flexible.


Features
1. Based on self -copyright IC 
2. E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
3. Voice port supports FXO and FXS port, EM2/4 audio interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled
     switchboard, FXS port connected to the user's telephone;

4. Voice FXO/FXS access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
5. Support various sites mutual number allocation function
6. Provide 4 expansion interface, you can extend 1~4Channel asynchronous data, such as
RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code; 1~4Channel voice, 1~8Channel switch , or two/four line audio and so on

7. Ethernet interface supports10M/100M, half/full duplex auto- adaptable, support VLAN
8. 4 Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN, can set to 4 channel logical isolation
9. Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable )
10. The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
11. AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

Technical parameter


Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um, 62.5/125um,
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber
8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 120Km
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
Link budget: 18dBm

FXS Phone Interface
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency: 25HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB

FXO Switch Interface
Ring detect voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB

EM 2/4 Line
AD: 0dB
DA: -3.5dB
Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm
Return loss: 20 dB

Dimension 
Product size: 19 inch 1U 483x138x44mm(W*D*H)
Simple packaging: 522x198x82mm(W*D*H)
Piece weight: 2.1KG

Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V, DC –48V, DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤3W

Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation

Network application
Point to point network solution, PBX-----30*FXO-------(fiber cable)------30*FXS------30phone

Send your inquiry to this supplier

- Your message must be between 20-3000 characters.

Browse

- jpg, jpeg, gif, txt, doc, pdf, xls, docx,xlsx, rar or zip format;
- Max. size of 2MB